event burgee venue burgee

Halloween Howl 2018

Sail Newport

Optimist by Class

Blue Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class First Name Last Name SailNo Club Town State R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 5 Opti Blue Pearse Dowd 21833 RIOT Marblehead MA 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
2nd 43 Opti Blue Elizabeth Lemley 1605 Riot Rye NY 11.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
3rd 35 Opti Blue Ike Schutz 18254 MudRatz/NESS/Sachems Heady YC Guilford CT 15.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 47.0 47.0
4th 33 Opti Blue Owen Bischoff 20246 Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont NY 12.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 59.0 59.0
5th 2 Opti Blue Georgia Shuster 11099 RIOT Warwick RI 16.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 64.0 64.0
6th 52 Opti Blue Elizabeth Corral 21636 RIOT     23.0 24.0 23.0 11.0 81.0 81.0
7th 41 Opti Blue Lily Kirk 21665 RIOT Barrington RI 31.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 90.0 90.0
8th 22 Opti Blue Emmett Debs 21593   West Harrison NY 24.0 52.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 118.0 118.0
9th 47 Opti Blue Kate Myles 22261 CYC Jamestown RI 19.0 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
10th 11 Opti Blue Jack Spillane 19889 HYC/RIOT Worcester MA 18.0 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
11th 14 Opti Blue Lillie Foster 21773 American Yacht Club Darien CT 22.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 OCS 10.0 136.0 136.0
12th 3 Opti Blue Oliver Grant 22241 Sail Newport/RIOT Boston MA 32.0 26.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
13th 50 Opti Blue Bodhi Becker 1603 Barrington YC/RIOT Barrington RI 33.0 28.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
14th 36 Opti Blue Michelle Kaneti 18958 Larchmont YC Mamaroneck NY 25.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 181.0 181.0
15th 32 Opti Blue Ellie Menezes USA22271 NESS/Mudratz Noank CT 30.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 OCS 186.0 186.0
16th 19 Opti Blue Mia Montminy 20805 RIOT Wethersfield CT 35.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
17th 20 Opti Blue Ella Donaldson 14267 Sail Newport Middletown RI 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
17th 25 Opti Blue Grace Patterson 7158   Middletown RI 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
17th 26 Opti Blue Hudson Poor 1161   East Orleans MA 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
17th 1 Opti Blue Gus Fichtenholtz 16735 Mudratz - Sachem's Head Yacht Club Branford CT 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
17th 29 Opti Blue Sawyer McCutchen 1604   East Orleans MA 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
17th 45 Opti Blue Alice Dunning 15801 RIOT/Saunderstown Saunderstown RI 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
17th 46 Opti Blue Henry Cooke 22262 Mudratz Stonington CT 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0

Red Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class First Name Last Name SailNo Club Town State R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 34 Opti Red Ryan McGauley USA 21476 Coral Reef Yacht Club Waban MA 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
2nd 38 Opti Red Jonnie Ciffolillo 21662 JK Sailing / Beverly Yacht Club Mattapoisett MA 8.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd 49 Opti Red Peter Cotoia 22631 Hyannis Yacht Club Dennis MA 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
4th 27 Opti Red Tyler Bergendahl USA 20439 RIYC/MUDRATZ/RIOT Noank CT 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
5th 39 Opti Red Abbey Grandin 2907 Sail Newport RIOT Narragansett RI 6.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 38.0 38.0
6th 7 Opti Red Eloise Goedkoop 22502 EYC RIOT Marblehead MA 4.0 16.0 6.0 17.0 43.0 43.0
7th 9 Opti Red Benjamin Lindo 20943 WHYC/Mudratz Pawcatuck CT 14.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 48.0 48.0
8th 17 Opti Red Angus Macaulay 15700 RIOT & Barrington Yacht Club Barrington RI 17.0 21.0 8.0 4.0 50.0 50.0
9th 16 Opti Red Quinn Healey 18791 Wianno Yacht Club Wellesley MA 5.0 5.0 52.0 OCS 5.0 67.0 67.0
10th 18 Opti Red Olivia Montminy 19425 RIOT Wethersfield CT 28.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 89.0 89.0
11th 21 Opti Red Griffin Beaulieu 20048 RIOT Hingham MA 10.0 14.0 52.0 OCS 21.0 97.0 97.0
12th 30 Opti Red Paige Joyce 21111 Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth MA 13.0 25.0 10.0 52.0 OCS 100.0 100.0
13th 31 Opti Red Lauren Joyce 19413 Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth MA 27.0 23.0 17.0 52.0 OCS 119.0 119.0
14th 40 Opti Red Cate Brennan 41104 Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth MA 29.0 18.0 21.0 52.0 OCS 120.0 120.0
15th 48 Opti Red Dylan Flack 20590 Mudratz/NESS Stonington CT 9.0 52.0 OCS 52.0 DNC 15.0 128.0 128.0
16th 42 Opti Red Andrew Lemley 1606 Riot Rye NY 20.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 176.0 176.0

White Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class First Name Last Name SailNo Club Town State R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 13 Opti White Glen Foster 18597 American Yacht Club Darien CT 21.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 55.0 55.0
2nd 8 Opti White Gus van Berkel 9281 Pettipaug - Mudrzatz Ivoryton CT 26.0 52.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 111.0 111.0
3rd 10 Opti White James O-Dowd 52278 MudRatz Branford CT 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 149.0 149.0
4th 23 Opti White Travis Greenberg 22448 RIOT Scituate MA 34.0 27.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
5th 44 Opti White Lucy Dunning 14245 Gators/ Saunderstown Saunderstown RI 52.0 DNC 22.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 178.0 178.0
6th 51 Opti White Vincent MacAteer 14877 RIOT Warwick RI 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
6th 28 Opti White Maile Rose Smith USA 21592 Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown RI 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
6th 24 Opti White Benjamin Reuter 10737 Barrington Yacht Club/RIOT Barrington RI 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
6th 15 Opti White Wylder Smith 146583 MudRats Savhems Head YC Guilford CT 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
6th 12 Opti White Elizabeth Spillane 15676 HYC/RIOT Worcester MA 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
6th 4 Opti White Elinor Grant 19811 Sail Newport/RIOT Boston MA 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
6th 6 Opti White Declan Walsh 13445 RIOT Watertown MA 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 208.0 208.0

Sailnewport.org
matt.duggan@sailnewport.org

sailnewport.org
matt.duggan@sailnewport.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com